Licensing Sub-Committee - Thursday, 31st March 2022 at 10:30am - Buckinghamshire Council Webcasting

Licensing Sub-Committee
Thursday, 31st March 2022 at 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tony Green
1 Introductory remarks by the Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Wood
  2. Cllr Tony Green
  3. Cllr Sir Beville Stanier Bt
  4. Cllr Tony Green
  5. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  6. Cllr Tony Green
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Liz Hornby - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  2. Cllr Tony Green
3 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
4 Hearing Procedure Rules
Share this agenda point
  1. Applicants Representative
  2. Cllr Tony Green
  3. Applicants Representative
  4. Cllr Tony Green
5 Best One Express, 8 Bridge Street, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP11 2EL
Share this agenda point
  1. Caroline Steven - Principal Licensing Officer
  2. Cllr Tony Green
  3. Applicants Representative
  4. Cllr Tony Green
  5. Andy Dean - Thames Valley Police Licensing Officer
  6. Cllr Tony Green
  7. Applicants Representative
  8. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  9. Applicants Representative
  10. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  11. Applicants Representative
  12. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  13. Applicants Representative
  14. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  15. Applicants Representative
  16. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  17. Applicants Representative
  18. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  19. Applicants Representative
  20. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  21. Applicants Representative
  22. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  23. Applicants Representative
  24. Cllr Tony Green
  25. Cllr Andrew Wood
  26. Applicants Representative
  27. Cllr Andrew Wood
  28. Applicants Representative
  29. Cllr Andrew Wood
  30. Applicants Representative
  31. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  32. Applicants Representative
  33. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  34. Applicants Representative
  35. Cllr Tony Green
  36. Cllr Sir Beville Stanier Bt
  37. Cllr Tony Green
  38. Applicants Representative
  39. Cllr Tony Green
  40. Applicants Representative
  41. Applicant
  42. Applicants Representative
  43. Cllr Tony Green
  44. Applicants Representative
  45. Applicant
  46. Cllr Tony Green
  47. Applicant
  48. Cllr Tony Green
  49. Applicants Representative
  50. Cllr Tony Green
  51. Applicants Representative
  52. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  53. Applicants Representative
  54. Applicant
  55. Applicants Representative
  56. Applicant
  57. Applicants Representative
  58. Applicant
  59. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  60. Applicant
  61. Applicants Representative
  62. Applicant
  63. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  64. Applicant
  65. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  66. Applicant
  67. Applicants Representative
  68. Applicant
  69. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  70. Applicant
  71. Cllr Tony Green
  72. Applicants Representative
  73. Cllr Tony Green
  74. Applicants Representative
  75. Cllr Tony Green
  76. Applicants Representative
  77. Cllr Tony Green
  78. Applicants Representative
  79. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  80. Applicants Representative
  81. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  82. Applicants Representative
  83. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  84. Applicants Representative
  85. Cllr Tony Green
  86. Applicants Representative
  87. Cllr Tony Green
  88. Applicants Representative
  89. Cllr Tony Green
  90. Cllr Andrew Wood
  91. Applicants Representative
  92. Cllr Andrew Wood
  93. Applicants Representative
  94. Cllr Tony Green
  95. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  96. Applicants Representative
  97. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  98. Applicants Representative
  99. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  100. Applicants Representative
  101. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  102. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  103. Applicants Representative
  104. Applicant
  105. Applicants Representative
  106. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  107. Applicants Representative
  108. Cllr Tony Green
  109. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  110. Applicants Representative
  111. Applicant
  112. Applicants Representative
  113. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  114. Applicants Representative
  115. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  116. Applicants Representative
  117. Applicant
  118. Applicants Representative
  119. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  120. Cllr Tony Green
  121. Applicants Representative
  122. Cllr Tony Green
  123. Applicants Representative
  124. Cllr Tony Green
  125. Andy Dean - Thames Valley Police Licensing Officer
  126. Cllr Tony Green
  127. Applicants Representative
  128. Andy Dean - Thames Valley Police Licensing Officer
  129. Applicants Representative
  130. Andy Dean - Thames Valley Police Licensing Officer
  131. Applicants Representative
  132. Andy Dean - Thames Valley Police Licensing Officer
  133. Applicants Representative
  134. Andy Dean - Thames Valley Police Licensing Officer
  135. Applicants Representative
  136. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  137. Cllr Tony Green
  138. Applicants Representative
  139. Cllr Tony Green
  140. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  141. Cllr Tony Green
  142. Applicants Representative
  143. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  144. Applicants Representative
  145. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  146. Applicants Representative
  147. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  148. Applicants Representative
  149. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  150. Applicants Representative
  151. Cllr Tony Green
  152. Caroline Steven - Principal Licensing Officer
  153. Cllr Tony Green
  154. Applicants Representative
  155. Cllr Tony Green
  156. Applicants Representative
  157. Cllr Tony Green
  158. Andy Dean - Thames Valley Police Licensing Officer
  159. Cllr Tony Green
  160. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  161. Cllr Tony Green
  162. Webcast Finished