Shadow Authority - Thursday, 27th February 2020 at 4:00pm - Buckinghamshire Council Webcasting

Shadow Authority
Thursday, 27th February 2020 at 4:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Scott
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Kelly Sutherland
  2. Cllr Richard Scott
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
3 Chairman's Announcements
Share this agenda point
4 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bill Chapple
  2. Cllr Richard Scott
  3. Cllr Sue Chapple
  4. Cllr Richard Scott
5 Public Participation
Share this agenda point
6 Implementation of Buckinghamshire Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Martin Tett
  2. Cllr Katrina Wood
  3. Cllr Martin Tett
  4. Cllr Richard Scott
  5. Cllr Martin Tett
  6. Mr Robin Stutchbury
  7. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  8. Cllr Katrina Wood
  9. Cllr Martin Tett
  10. Cllr Richard Scott
  11. Cllr Martin Tett
  12. Cllr Julia Wassell
  13. Cllr Richard Scott
  14. Cllr Julia Wassell
  15. Cllr Katrina Wood
  16. Cllr Richard Scott
  17. Cllr David Lyons
  18. Cllr Martin Tett
  19. Cllr Richard Scott
  20. Cllr Matt Knight
  21. Cllr Richard Scott
  22. Cllr Matt Knight
  23. Cllr Katrina Wood
  24. Cllr Richard Scott
  25. Cllr Khalil Ahmed
  26. Cllr Martin Tett
  27. Cllr Katrina Wood
  28. Cllr Richard Scott
7 Corporate Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Martin Tett
  2. Cllr Richard Scott
  3. Cllr Martin Tett
  4. Cllr Richard Scott
  5. Cllr Steven Lambert
  6. Cllr Richard Scott
  7. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  8. Cllr Richard Scott
  9. Cllr Martin Tett
  10. Cllr Richard Scott
  11. Cllr Niknam Hussain
  12. Cllr Richard Scott
  13. Cllr Niknam Hussain
  14. Cllr Richard Scott
  15. Cllr David Lyons
  16. Cllr Richard Scott
  17. Cllr David Lyons
  18. Cllr Richard Scott
  19. Cllr Warren Whyte
  20. Cllr Richard Scott
  21. Cllr Warren Whyte
  22. Cllr Richard Scott
  23. Cllr Martin Tett
  24. Cllr Richard Scott
  25. Cllr Patricia Birchley
  26. Cllr Richard Scott
  27. Cllr Richard Scott
8 Chief Finance Officer's Statutory Report (under s25 LGA 2003)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Martin Tett
  2. Richard Ambrose
  3. Cllr Richard Scott
9 Medium Term Financial Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Richard Ambrose
  2. Cllr Martin Tett
  3. Cllr Richard Scott
  4. Cllr Steven Lambert
  5. Cllr Martin Tett
  6. Cllr Steven Lambert
  7. Cllr Richard Scott
  8. Cllr Steven Lambert
  9. Cllr Richard Scott
  10. Cllr Steven Lambert
  11. Cllr Richard Scott
  12. Cllr Steven Lambert
  13. Cllr Richard Scott
  14. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  15. Cllr Richard Scott
  16. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  17. Cllr Richard Scott
  18. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  19. Cllr Richard Scott
  20. Sir Beville Stanier Bt
  21. Cllr Richard Scott
  22. Cllr Richard Scott
  23. Cllr Niknam Hussain
  24. Cllr Richard Scott
  25. Cllr Llew Monger
  26. Cllr Richard Scott
  27. Cllr Llew Monger
  28. Cllr Richard Scott
  29. Cllr Alex Collingwood
  30. Cllr Richard Scott
  31. Cllr Alex Collingwood
  32. Cllr Richard Scott
  33. Cllr Alex Collingwood
  34. Cllr Richard Scott
  35. Cllr Julia Wassell
  36. Cllr Richard Scott
  37. Cllr Julia Wassell
  38. Cllr Richard Scott
  39. Cllr David Watson
  40. Cllr Richard Scott
  41. Cllr Richard Newcombe
  42. Cllr Richard Scott
  43. Cllr Richard Newcombe
  44. Cllr Richard Scott
  45. Cllr Matt Knight
  46. Cllr Richard Scott
  47. Cllr Khalil Ahmed
  48. Cllr Richard Scott
  49. Cllr Khalil Ahmed
  50. Cllr Richard Scott
  51. Cllr Martin Tett
  52. Cllr Richard Scott
  53. Ms. Sarah Ashmead
  54. Cllr Julia Adey
  55. Cllr Shade Adoh
  56. Cllr David Anthony
  57. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  58. Cllr Ralph Bagge
  59. Cllr Alan Bacon
  60. Cllr Ralph Bagge
  61. Cllr Mike Appleyard
  62. Cllr Bill Bendyshe-Brown
  63. Cllr Patricia Birchley
  64. Cllr Janet Blake
  65. Cllr Jenny Bloom
  66. Cllr Ashley Bond
  67. Cllr Malcolm Bradford
  68. Cllr Des Bray
  69. Cllr Steve Broadbent
  70. Cllr Noel Brown
  71. Cllr Suzanne Brown
  72. Cllr Harry Bull
  73. Cllr Julie Burton
  74. Cllr Timothy Butcher
  75. Cllr David Carroll
  76. Cllr Steve Bowles
  77. Cllr Sue Chapple
  78. Cllr Santokh Chhokar
  79. Cllr Charlie Clare
  80. Cllr John Chilver
  81. Cllr Anders Christensen
  82. Lesley Clarke OBE
  83. Cllr Marten Clarke
  84. Cllr Simon Cole
  85. Cllr Alex Collingwood
  86. Cllr Michael Collins
  87. Cllr Ray Farmer
  88. Cllr Peter Cooper
  89. Cllr Matthew Davy
  90. Cllr Dev Dhillon
  91. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  92. Cllr Carl Etholen
  93. Cllr Ben Everitt
  94. Cllr Patrick Fealey
  95. Cllr Mark Flys
  96. Cllr Christopher Ford
  97. Cllr Brian Foster
  98. Cllr Ron Gaffney
  99. Cllr Andrew Garth
  100. Cllr Barbara Gibbs
  101. Cllr John Gladwin
  102. Cllr Graham Harris
  103. Cllr Mike Hawkett
  104. Cllr Sandra Jenkins
  105. Cllr Caroline Jones
  106. Cllr Robert Jones
  107. Cllr Jilly Jordan
  108. Cllr Robert Jones
  109. Cllr Jilly Jordan
  110. Cllr Raj Khan
  111. Cllr Roger King
  112. David Shakespeare OBE
  113. Cllr Martin Tett
  114. Ms. Sarah Ashmead
  115. Cllr Paul Turner
  116. Cllr Nick Varley
  117. Cllr Ashley Waite
  118. Cllr Julie Ward
  119. Cllr Jonathan Waters
  120. Cllr David Watson
  121. Cllr John Wertheim
  122. Cllr Warren Whyte
  123. Ms. Sarah Ashmead
  124. Cllr Gareth Williams
  125. Cllr Katrina Wood
  126. Ms. Sarah Ashmead
  127. Cllr Richard Scott
  128. Cllr Richard Scott
  129. Cllr Richard Scott
  130. Cllr Richard Scott
  131. Cllr Richard Scott
10 Treasury Management Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Katrina Wood
  2. Cllr Richard Scott
  3. Cllr John Chilver
  4. Cllr Richard Scott
  5. Cllr Steven Lambert
  6. Cllr Richard Scott
  7. Cllr Katrina Wood
  8. Cllr Richard Scott
  9. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  10. Richard Ambrose
  11. Cllr Richard Scott
  12. Cllr Richard Scott
11 Capital and Investment Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Katrina Wood
  2. Cllr Richard Scott
  3. Cllr Steven Lambert
  4. Cllr Katrina Wood
  5. Cllr Richard Scott
  6. Cllr Timothy Butcher
  7. Cllr Richard Scott
  8. Cllr Richard Scott
12 Constitution and Code of Conduct
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Martin Tett
  2. Cllr Richard Scott
  3. Cllr Clive Harriss
  4. Cllr Richard Scott
  5. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  6. Cllr Richard Scott
  7. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  8. Cllr Richard Scott
  9. Cllr Martin Tett
  10. Cllr Richard Scott
  11. Cllr Steven Lambert
  12. Cllr Richard Scott
  13. Cllr Martin Tett
  14. Cllr Richard Scott
  15. Cllr Llew Monger
  16. Cllr Richard Scott
  17. Cllr Martin Tett
  18. Cllr Richard Scott
  19. Cllr Richard Scott
13 Appointment of Independent Persons
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Steve Bowles
  2. Cllr Richard Scott
  3. Cllr Richard Scott
14 Scheme of Member Allowances
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Martin Tett
  2. Cllr Richard Scott
  3. Cllr Steven Lambert
  4. Cllr Richard Scott
  5. Cllr Steven Lambert
  6. Cllr Richard Scott
  7. Cllr Steven Lambert
  8. Cllr Richard Scott
  9. Cllr Clive Harriss
  10. Cllr Richard Scott
  11. Cllr Clive Harriss
  12. Cllr Richard Scott
  13. Cllr Chris Poll
  14. Cllr Richard Scott
  15. Cllr Martin Tett
  16. Cllr Richard Scott
  17. Cllr Richard Scott
15 Pay Policy Statement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Katrina Wood
  2. Cllr Richard Scott
  3. Cllr Isobel Darby
  4. Cllr Richard Scott
  5. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  6. Cllr Richard Scott
  7. Cllr Richard Scott
16 Calendar of Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Martin Tett
  2. Cllr Richard Scott
  3. Cllr Warren Whyte
  4. Cllr Richard Scott
  5. Cllr Des Bray
  6. Cllr Richard Scott
  7. Cllr Martin Tett
  8. Cllr Richard Scott
  9. Cllr Martin Tett
  10. Cllr Richard Scott
  11. Cllr Martin Tett
  12. Richard Ambrose
  13. Cllr Martin Tett
  14. Cllr Richard Scott
  15. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  16. Cllr Martin Tett
  17. Cllr Richard Scott
  18. Cllr Richard Newcombe
  19. Cllr Martin Tett
  20. Ms. Sarah Ashmead
  21. Cllr Richard Scott
  22. Cllr Richard Newcombe
  23. Ms. Sarah Ashmead
  24. Cllr Richard Scott
  25. Cllr Steven Lambert
  26. Cllr Richard Scott
  27. Cllr Martin Tett
  28. Cllr Richard Scott
17 Urgent Items
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Martin Tett
  2. Cllr Richard Scott
  3. Cllr Martin Tett
  4. Cllr Richard Scott
  5. Webcast Finished
Slide selection
Photograph of Cllr Alan Bacon
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Janet Blake
Independent Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Ray Farmer
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Niknam Hussain
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Raj Khan
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Matt Knight
East Wycombe Independent
Photograph of Cllr Steven Lambert
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Llew Monger
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Julia Wassell
East Wycombe Independent