Licensing Sub-Committee - Thursday, 6th January 2022 at 10:30am - Buckinghamshire Council Webcasting

Licensing Sub-Committee
Thursday, 6th January 2022 at 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
1 Introductory remarks by the Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Wood
  2. Cllr Derek Town
  3. Cllr Sir Beville Stanier Bt
  4. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  5. Liz Hornby - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  6. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Liz Hornby - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  2. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
3 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
4 Hearing Procedure Rules
Share this agenda point
  1. Liz Hornby - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  2. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  3. Alaka Thomlinson - Deputy Chief Executive, Legal & Democratic Services
  4. Liz Hornby - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  5. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  6. Alaka Thomlinson - Deputy Chief Executive, Legal & Democratic Services
  7. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  8. Charlie Robinson - Licensing Manager
  9. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
5 The Eagle, 145 High Street, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP7 0DY
Share this agenda point
  1. Charlie Robinson - Licensing Manager
  2. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  3. Cllr Andrew Wood
  4. Charlie Robinson - Licensing Manager
  5. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  6. George Domleo - Applicant's Solicitor
  7. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  8. George Domleo - Applicant's Solicitor
  9. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  10. Charlie Robinson - Licensing Manager
  11. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  12. Cllr Andrew Wood
  13. James Hulston - Applicant's Manager
  14. Cllr Andrew Wood
  15. George Domleo - Applicant's Solicitor
  16. Cllr Andrew Wood
  17. George Domleo - Applicant's Solicitor
  18. Cllr Andrew Wood
  19. James Hulston - Applicant's Manager
  20. Cllr Andrew Wood
  21. George Domleo - Applicant's Solicitor
  22. George Domleo - Applicant's Solicitor
  23. Cllr Andrew Wood
  24. James Hulston - Applicant's Manager
  25. George Domleo - Applicant's Solicitor
  26. Cllr Andrew Wood
  27. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  28. Cllr Andrew Wood
  29. George Domleo - Applicant's Solicitor
  30. Cllr Andrew Wood
  31. George Domleo - Applicant's Solicitor
  32. Cllr Andrew Wood
  33. James Hulston - Applicant's Manager
  34. Cllr Andrew Wood
  35. James Hulston - Applicant's Manager
  36. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  37. Cllr Sir Beville Stanier Bt
  38. James Hulston - Applicant's Manager
  39. George Domleo - Applicant's Solicitor
  40. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  41. Cllr Sir Beville Stanier Bt
  42. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  43. James Hulston - Applicant's Manager
  44. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  45. George Domleo - Applicant's Solicitor
  46. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  47. Liz Hornby - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  48. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  49. Charlie Robinson - Licensing Manager
  50. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  51. Charlie Robinson - Licensing Manager
  52. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  53. George Domleo - Applicant's Solicitor
  54. James Hulston - Applicant's Manager
  55. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  56. Cllr Andrew Wood
  57. James Hulston - Applicant's Manager
  58. Cllr Andrew Wood
  59. James Hulston - Applicant's Manager
  60. George Domleo - Applicant's Solicitor
  61. Cllr Tony Green - Chair
  62. Webcast Finished