Budget Scrutiny Select Committee Inquiry - Tuesday, 11th January 2022 at 10:00am - Buckinghamshire Council Webcasting

Budget Scrutiny Select Committee Inquiry
Tuesday, 11th January 2022 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
1 Apologies for absence / Changes in membership
Share this agenda point
  1. Leslie Ashton - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  2. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
2 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
3 Background Papers
Share this agenda point
4 Planning and Regeneration (Councillor Gareth Willams)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  2. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  3. Cllr David Goss
  4. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  5. Cllr Gary Hall
  6. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  7. Cllr David Goss
  8. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  9. Cllr Gary Hall
  10. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  11. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  12. Cllr Tim Dixon
  13. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  14. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  15. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  16. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  17. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  18. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  19. Cllr Matthew Walsh
  20. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  21. Cllr Jocelyn Towns
  22. Lisa Michelson - Service Director for Planning Growth & Sustainability
  23. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  24. Cllr Matthew Walsh
  25. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  26. Cllr Graham Harris
  27. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  28. Cllr Graham Harris
  29. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  30. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  31. Cllr David Anthony
  32. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  33. Cllr Gary Hall
  34. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  35. Claire Hunter - Head of Finance PGS
  36. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  37. Cllr Jocelyn Towns
  38. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  39. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  40. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  41. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  42. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  43. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  44. Steve Bambrick - Service Director for Planning & Environment
  45. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  46. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  47. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  48. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  49. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  50. Cllr Iain Macpherson
  51. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  52. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  53. Leslie Ashton - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  54. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  55. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  56. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  57. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  58. John Reed - Service Director for Property & Assets
  59. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
5 Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory (Councillor Nick Naylor)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  2. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  3. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  4. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  5. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  6. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  7. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  8. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  9. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  10. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  11. Cllr Matthew Walsh
  12. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  13. Cllr Matthew Walsh
  14. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  15. Nigel Dicker - Service Director for Housing and Regulatory Services
  16. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  17. Nigel Dicker - Service Director for Housing and Regulatory Services
  18. Cllr Matthew Walsh
  19. Nigel Dicker - Service Director for Housing and Regulatory Services
  20. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  21. Cllr Tim Dixon
  22. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  23. Nigel Dicker - Service Director for Housing and Regulatory Services
  24. Cllr Tim Dixon
  25. Nigel Dicker - Service Director for Housing and Regulatory Services
  26. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  27. Cllr David Goss
  28. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  29. Nigel Dicker - Service Director for Housing and Regulatory Services
  30. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  31. Mark Winn - Deputy Cabinet Member for Homelessness
  32. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  33. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  34. Cllr David Goss
  35. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  36. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  37. Claire Hunter - Head of Finance PGS
  38. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  39. Cllr Graham Harris
  40. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  41. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  42. Mark Winn - Deputy Cabinet Member for Homelessness
  43. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  44. Nigel Dicker - Service Director for Housing and Regulatory Services
  45. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  46. Nigel Dicker - Service Director for Housing and Regulatory Services
  47. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  48. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  49. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  50. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  51. Cllr David Anthony
  52. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  53. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  54. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  55. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  56. Claire Hunter - Head of Finance PGS
  57. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  58. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  59. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  60. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  61. Nigel Dicker - Service Director for Housing and Regulatory Services
  62. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  63. Cllr Tim Dixon
  64. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  65. Mark Winn - Deputy Cabinet Member for Homelessness
  66. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  67. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  68. Cllr Tim Dixon
  69. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  70. Mark Winn - Deputy Cabinet Member for Homelessness
  71. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  72. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  73. Cllr Tim Dixon
  74. Mark Winn - Deputy Cabinet Member for Homelessness
  75. Cllr Tim Dixon
  76. Mark Winn - Deputy Cabinet Member for Homelessness
  77. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  78. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  79. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  80. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  81. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  82. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  83. Mark Winn - Deputy Cabinet Member for Homelessness
  84. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  85. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  86. Claire Hunter - Head of Finance PGS
  87. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  88. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  89. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  90. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  91. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  92. Cllr Nick Naylor - Cabinet Member for Housing, Homelessness and Regulatory Services
  93. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
7 Transport (Councillor Steve Broadbent)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  2. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  3. Cllr Tim Dixon
  4. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  5. Cllr Tim Dixon
  6. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  7. Cllr Tim Dixon
  8. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  9. Cllr Tim Dixon
  10. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  11. Cllr Tim Dixon
  12. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  13. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  14. Cllr Matthew Walsh
  15. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  16. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  17. Cllr David Goss
  18. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  19. Cllr Peter Martin
  20. Cllr David Goss
  21. Cllr Peter Martin
  22. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  23. Ian Thompson - Corporate Director for Planning, Growth & Sustainability
  24. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  25. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  26. Cllr Graham Harris
  27. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  28. Cllr Graham Harris
  29. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  30. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  31. Cllr David Anthony
  32. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  33. Cllr David Anthony
  34. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  35. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  36. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  37. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  38. Rob Smith - Service Director for Communities (Highways & Technical Services
  39. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  40. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  41. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  42. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  43. Fiorella Mugari - Head of Finance Communities
  44. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  45. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  46. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  47. Fiorella Mugari - Head of Finance Communities
  48. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  49. Fiorella Mugari - Head of Finance Communities
  50. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  51. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  52. Fiorella Mugari - Head of Finance Communities
  53. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  54. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  55. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  56. Cllr Steve Broadbent - Cabinet Member for Transport
  57. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
7 Transport (Councillor Steve Broadbent)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
8 Climate Change & Environment (Councillor Peter Strachan)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  2. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  3. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  4. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  5. Cllr Iain Macpherson
  6. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  7. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  8. Cllr Matthew Walsh
  9. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  10. Martin Dickman - Service Director for Neighbourhood Services
  11. Cllr Graham Harris
  12. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  13. Cllr Graham Harris
  14. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  15. Cllr Graham Harris
  16. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  17. Martin Dickman - Service Director for Neighbourhood Services
  18. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  19. Cllr Graham Harris
  20. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  21. Cllr David Goss
  22. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  23. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  24. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  25. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  26. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  27. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  28. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  29. Claire Hunter - Head of Finance PGS
  30. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  31. Cllr David Anthony
  32. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  33. Martin Dickman - Service Director for Neighbourhood Services
  34. Cllr David Anthony
  35. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  36. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  37. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  38. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  39. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  40. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  41. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  42. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  43. Richard Barker - Corporate Director Communities
  44. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  45. Richard Barker - Corporate Director Communities
  46. Cllr Tim Dixon
  47. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  48. Cllr Jilly Jordan
  49. Cllr Tim Dixon
  50. Ian Thompson - Corporate Director for Planning, Growth & Sustainability
  51. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  52. Cllr Tim Dixon
  53. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  54. Cllr Tim Dixon
  55. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  56. Ian Thompson - Corporate Director for Planning, Growth & Sustainability
  57. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  58. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  59. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  60. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  61. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  62. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  63. Martin Dickman - Service Director for Neighbourhood Services
  64. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  65. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  66. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  67. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  68. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  69. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  70. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  71. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  72. Fiorella Mugari - Head of Finance Communities
  73. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  74. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  75. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  76. Leslie Ashton - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  77. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  78. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  79. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  80. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  81. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  82. Leslie Ashton - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  83. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  84. Leslie Ashton - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  85. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  86. Claire Hunter - Head of Finance PGS
  87. Cllr Peter Strachan - Cabinet Member for Climate Change & Environment
  88. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
9 Date of next meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Tim Dixon
Liberal Democrats