Budget Scrutiny Select Committee Inquiry - Thursday, 13th January 2022 at 10:00am - Buckinghamshire Council Webcasting

Budget Scrutiny Select Committee Inquiry
Thursday, 13th January 2022 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
1 Apologies for absence / Changes in membership
Share this agenda point
  1. Leslie Ashton - Senior Democratic Services Officer
2 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
3 Background Papers
Share this agenda point
4 Communities (Councillor Steve Bowles)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  2. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  3. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  4. Cllr Arif Hussain - Deputy Cabinet Member for Communities
  5. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  6. Cllr Iain Macpherson
  7. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  8. Cllr Arif Hussain - Deputy Cabinet Member for Communities
  9. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  10. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  11. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  12. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  13. Cllr Graham Harris
  14. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  15. Cllr Graham Harris
  16. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  17. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  18. Cllr Arif Hussain - Deputy Cabinet Member for Communities
  19. Cllr Graham Harris
  20. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  21. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  22. Cllr David Goss
  23. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  24. Cllr Arif Hussain - Deputy Cabinet Member for Communities
  25. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  26. Claire Hawkes - Service Director for Localities & Strategic Partnership
  27. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  28. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  29. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  30. Cllr Arif Hussain - Deputy Cabinet Member for Communities
  31. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  32. Cllr Tim Dixon
  33. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  34. Claire Hawkes - Service Director for Localities & Strategic Partnership
  35. Cllr Tim Dixon
  36. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  37. Claire Hawkes - Service Director for Localities & Strategic Partnership
  38. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  39. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  40. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  41. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  42. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  43. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  44. Cllr Arif Hussain - Deputy Cabinet Member for Communities
  45. Cllr Matthew Walsh
  46. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  47. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  48. Claire Hawkes - Service Director for Localities & Strategic Partnership
  49. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  50. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  51. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  52. Cllr Arif Hussain - Deputy Cabinet Member for Communities
  53. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  54. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  55. Cllr Iain Macpherson
  56. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  57. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  58. Cllr David Anthony
  59. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  60. Cllr David Anthony
  61. Claire Hawkes - Service Director for Localities & Strategic Partnership
  62. Cllr Graham Harris
  63. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  64. Cllr Graham Harris
  65. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  66. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  67. Cllr Robin Stuchbury
  68. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  69. Leslie Ashton - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  70. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  71. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
5 Culture & Leisure (Councillor Clive Harriss)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  2. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  3. Cllr Paul Irwin - Deputy Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  4. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  5. Cllr Graham Harris
  6. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  7. Sophie Payne - Service Director for Culture. Sport and Leisure
  8. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  9. Sophie Payne - Service Director for Culture. Sport and Leisure
  10. Cllr Paul Irwin - Deputy Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  11. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  12. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  13. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  14. Cllr Matthew Walsh
  15. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  16. Richard Barker - Corporate Director Communities
  17. Cllr Paul Irwin - Deputy Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  18. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  19. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  20. Cllr Tim Dixon
  21. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  22. Cllr Paul Irwin - Deputy Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  23. Cllr Tim Dixon
  24. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  25. Cllr Paul Irwin - Deputy Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  26. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  27. Richard Barker - Corporate Director Communities
  28. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  29. Cllr David Goss
  30. Cllr Tim Dixon
  31. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  32. Cllr Paul Irwin - Deputy Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  33. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  34. Cllr Paul Irwin - Deputy Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  35. Cllr David Goss
  36. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  37. Sophie Payne - Service Director for Culture. Sport and Leisure
  38. Cllr Paul Irwin - Deputy Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  39. Cllr David Goss
  40. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  41. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  42. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  43. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  44. Cllr Paul Irwin - Deputy Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  45. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  46. Cllr Paul Irwin - Deputy Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  47. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  48. Sophie Payne - Service Director for Culture. Sport and Leisure
  49. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  50. Cllr Paul Irwin - Deputy Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  51. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  52. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  53. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  54. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  55. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  56. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  57. Cllr Iain Macpherson
  58. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  59. Cllr Iain Macpherson
  60. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  61. Sophie Payne - Service Director for Culture. Sport and Leisure
  62. Cllr Iain Macpherson
  63. Sophie Payne - Service Director for Culture. Sport and Leisure
  64. Cllr Paul Irwin - Deputy Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  65. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  66. Cllr David Anthony
  67. Sophie Payne - Service Director for Culture. Sport and Leisure
  68. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  69. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  70. Cllr Paul Irwin - Deputy Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  71. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  72. Cllr Paul Irwin - Deputy Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  73. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  74. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  75. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  76. Cllr Clive Harriss - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  77. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  78. Cllr Paul Irwin - Deputy Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
  79. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
7 Leader (Councillor Martin Tett)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  2. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  3. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  4. Cllr Iain Macpherson
  5. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  6. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  7. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  8. Cllr Iain Macpherson
  9. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  10. Cllr Iain Macpherson
  11. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  12. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  13. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  14. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  15. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  16. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  17. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  18. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  19. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  20. Cllr Trevor Egleton
  21. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  22. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  23. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  24. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  25. Cllr Iain Macpherson
  26. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  27. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  28. Cllr Graham Harris
  29. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  30. Cllr Graham Harris
  31. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  32. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  33. Cllr David Goss
  34. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  35. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  36. Cllr Tim Dixon
  37. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  38. Cllr Tim Dixon
  39. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  40. Cllr Tim Dixon
  41. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  42. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  43. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  44. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  45. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  46. Cllr Matthew Walsh
  47. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  48. Sarah Ashmead - Deputy Chief Executive
  49. Cllr Matthew Walsh
  50. Sarah Ashmead - Deputy Chief Executive
  51. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  52. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
  53. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader
  54. Cllr Ralph Bagge - Chair
8 Next Steps
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished