Licensing Sub-Committee - Thursday, 27th January 2022 at 10:30am - Buckinghamshire Council Webcasting

Licensing Sub-Committee
Thursday, 27th January 2022 at 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
1 Introductory remarks by the Chairman
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
4 Hearing Procedure Rules
Share this agenda point
  1. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader
  2. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  3. Kerryann Ashton - Premises Licensing Officer
  4. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  5. Kerryann Ashton - Premises Licensing Officer
  6. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader
  7. Kerryann Ashton - Premises Licensing Officer
  8. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  9. Kerryann Ashton - Premises Licensing Officer
  10. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  11. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader
  12. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  13. Kerryann Ashton - Premises Licensing Officer
  14. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader
  15. Kerryann Ashton - Premises Licensing Officer
  16. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  17. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
5 Ask Food & Wine, 7-9 Kingsbury Square, Aylesbury
Share this agenda point
  1. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  2. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  3. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  4. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  5. Kerryann Ashton - Premises Licensing Officer
  6. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader
  7. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  8. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader
  9. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  10. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader
  11. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  12. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  13. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader
  14. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  15. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader
  16. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  17. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader
  18. Victoria Morris
  19. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader
  20. Victoria Morris
  21. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader
  22. Victoria Morris
  23. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader
  24. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  25. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader
  26. Victoria Morris
  27. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  28. Victoria Morris
  29. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  30. Victoria Morris
  31. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  32. Victoria Morris
  33. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  34. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  35. Victoria Morris
  36. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  37. Victoria Morris
  38. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  39. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  40. Victoria Morris
  41. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  42. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  43. Victoria Morris
  44. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  45. Victoria Morris
  46. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  47. Victoria Morris
  48. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  49. Victoria Morris
  50. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  51. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  52. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  53. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  54. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  55. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  56. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  57. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  58. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  59. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  60. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  61. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  62. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  63. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  64. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  65. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  66. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  67. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  68. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  69. Cllr Paul Griffin
  70. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  71. Cllr Paul Griffin
  72. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  73. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  74. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  75. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  76. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  77. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  78. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  79. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  80. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  81. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  82. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  83. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  84. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  85. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  86. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  87. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  88. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  89. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  90. Cllr Paul Griffin
  91. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  92. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  93. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  94. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  95. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  96. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  97. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  98. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  99. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  100. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  101. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  102. Kerryann Ashton - Premises Licensing Officer
  103. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  104. Cllr Paul Griffin
  105. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  106. Cllr Paul Griffin
  107. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  108. Cllr Paul Griffin
  109. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  110. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  111. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  112. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  113. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  114. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  115. Cllr Paul Griffin
  116. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  117. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  118. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  119. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  120. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  121. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  122. Kerryann Ashton - Premises Licensing Officer
  123. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  124. Cllr Sherrilyn Bateman
  125. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  126. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  127. Cllr Sherrilyn Bateman
  128. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  129. Cllr Paul Griffin
  130. Cllr Sherrilyn Bateman
  131. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  132. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  133. Cllr Paul Griffin
  134. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  135. Cllr Paul Griffin
  136. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  137. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  138. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  139. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  140. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  141. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  142. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  143. Kala Ianson - Objector
  144. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  145. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  146. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  147. Kerryann Ashton - Premises Licensing Officer
  148. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  149. Cllr Paul Griffin
  150. Kala Ianson - Objector
  151. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  152. Kala Ianson - Objector
  153. Cllr Paul Griffin
  154. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  155. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  156. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  157. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  158. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  159. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  160. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  161. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  162. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  163. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  164. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  165. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  166. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  167. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  168. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  169. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  170. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  171. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  172. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  173. Cllr Paul Griffin
  174. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  175. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  176. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  177. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  178. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  179. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  180. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  181. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  182. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  183. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  184. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  185. Kerryann Ashton - Premises Licensing Officer
  186. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  187. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  188. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  189. Trevor Hooper - Thames Valley Police
  190. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  191. Simon Gallacher - Principal Licensing Officer
  192. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  193. Kala Ianson - Objector
  194. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  195. Cllr Sherrilyn Bateman
  196. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  197. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  198. Cllr Jonathan Rush - Chair
  199. Webcast Finished