Growth, Infrastructure & Housing Select Committee - Thursday, 17th February 2022 at 10:00am - Buckinghamshire Council Webcasting

Growth, Infrastructure & Housing Select Committee
Thursday, 17th February 2022 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
1 Apologies for Absence/Changes in Membership
Share this agenda point
  1. Kelly Sutherland- Scrutiny Manager
  2. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes
4 Public Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Kelly Sutherland- Scrutiny Manager
  2. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  3. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  4. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
5 Digital Infrastructure Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader, Buckinghamshire Council
  2. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  3. Cllr Simon Rouse
  4. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader, Buckinghamshire Council
  5. Lisa Michelson - Service Director for Planning, Growth & Sustainability
  6. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader, Buckinghamshire Council
  7. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  8. Cllr Melanie Smith
  9. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader, Buckinghamshire Council
  10. Cllr Peter Brazier
  11. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader, Buckinghamshire Council
  12. Cllr Peter Brazier
  13. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader, Buckinghamshire Council
  14. Cllr Peter Brazier
  15. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader, Buckinghamshire Council
  16. Lisa Michelson - Service Director for Planning, Growth & Sustainability
  17. Cllr Isobel Darby
  18. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader, Buckinghamshire Council
  19. Lisa Michelson - Service Director for Planning, Growth & Sustainability
  20. Cllr Isobel Darby
  21. Lisa Michelson - Service Director for Planning, Growth & Sustainability
  22. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader, Buckinghamshire Council
  23. Cllr Qaser Chaudhry
  24. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader, Buckinghamshire Council
  25. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  26. Cllr Michael Bracken
  27. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader, Buckinghamshire Council
  28. Lisa Michelson - Service Director for Planning, Growth & Sustainability
  29. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader, Buckinghamshire Council
  30. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  31. Lisa Michelson - Service Director for Planning, Growth & Sustainability
  32. Cllr Michael Bracken
  33. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader, Buckinghamshire Council
  34. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  35. Cllr Derek Town
  36. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader, Buckinghamshire Council
  37. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  38. Cllr Martin Tett - Leader, Buckinghamshire Council
  39. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
6 Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mark Winn
  2. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  3. Michael Veryard - Shared Housing Manager
  4. Nigel Dicker - Head of Housing, Environment & Community Services
  5. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  6. Cllr Simon Rouse
  7. Cllr Mark Winn
  8. Cllr Simon Rouse
  9. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  10. Cllr Mark Winn
  11. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  12. Nigel Dicker - Head of Housing, Environment & Community Services
  13. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  14. Nigel Dicker - Head of Housing, Environment & Community Services
  15. Cllr Mark Winn
  16. Cllr Simon Rouse
  17. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  18. Cllr Mark Winn
  19. Cllr Melanie Smith
  20. Cllr Mark Winn
  21. Cllr Melanie Smith
  22. Cllr Mark Winn
  23. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  24. Michael Veryard - Shared Housing Manager
  25. Nigel Dicker - Head of Housing, Environment & Community Services
  26. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  27. Cllr Melanie Smith
  28. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  29. Cllr Tom Hunter-Watts
  30. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  31. Cllr Mark Winn
  32. Cllr Tom Hunter-Watts
  33. Nigel Dicker - Head of Housing, Environment & Community Services
  34. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  35. Cllr Michael Bracken
  36. Cllr Mark Winn
  37. Nigel Dicker - Head of Housing, Environment & Community Services
  38. Cllr Isobel Darby
  39. Cllr Mark Winn
  40. Nigel Dicker - Head of Housing, Environment & Community Services
  41. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  42. Cllr Qaser Chaudhry
  43. Cllr Mark Winn
  44. Nigel Dicker - Head of Housing, Environment & Community Services
  45. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
7 Town Centre Regeneration
Share this agenda point
  1. Richard Wood - High Street Task Force
  2. Cllr Jocelyn Towns
  3. Richard Wood - High Street Task Force
  4. Cllr Melanie Smith
  5. Lisa Michelson - Service Director for Planning, Growth & Sustainability
  6. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  7. Cllr Simon Rouse
  8. Cllr Jocelyn Towns
  9. Lisa Michelson - Service Director for Planning, Growth & Sustainability
  10. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  11. Cllr Michael Bracken
  12. Cllr Sue Chapple
  13. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  14. Lisa Michelson - Service Director for Planning, Growth & Sustainability
  15. Cllr Michael Bracken
  16. Cllr Jocelyn Towns
  17. Lisa Michelson - Service Director for Planning, Growth & Sustainability
  18. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  19. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  20. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
8 Member Engagement in Planning report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Peter Brazier
  2. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  3. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  4. Cllr Isobel Darby
  5. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  6. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
  7. Cllr Derek Town
  8. Cllr Gareth Williams - Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Planning and Regeneration
  9. Cllr David Carroll - Chair
9 Work Programme
Share this agenda point
10 Date of next meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished