Communities & Localism Select Committee - Tuesday, 22nd February 2022 at 10:00am - Buckinghamshire Council Webcasting

Communities & Localism Select Committee
Tuesday, 22nd February 2022 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
1 Apologies for absence / Changes in membership
Share this agenda point
  1. Kelly Sutherland - Senior Scrutiny Officer
  2. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes
Share this agenda point
4 Public Questions
Share this agenda point
5 Chairman's update
Share this agenda point
6 Buckinghamshire Culture
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Clive Harriss
  2. Julius Weinberg
  3. Lallie Davis
  4. Julius Weinberg
  5. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  6. Julius Weinberg
  7. Lallie Davis
  8. Cllr Linda Smith BEM
  9. Lallie Davis
  10. Cllr Gregory Smith
  11. Julius Weinberg
  12. Cllr Peter Cooper
  13. Julius Weinberg
  14. Lallie Davis
  15. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  16. Cllr Frank Mahon
  17. Julius Weinberg
  18. Ruth Page - Culture & Leisure Services Dev Manager
  19. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  20. Cllr Penny Drayton
  21. Julius Weinberg
  22. Lallie Davis
  23. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  24. Cllr Matt Knight
  25. Julius Weinberg
  26. Cllr Matt Knight
  27. Julius Weinberg
  28. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  29. Cllr Gregory Smith
  30. Julius Weinberg
  31. Cllr Clive Harriss
  32. Cllr Gregory Smith
  33. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  34. Cllr Mahboob Hussain JP
  35. Julius Weinberg
  36. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
6 Buckinghamshire Culture
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
7 Domestic Abuse
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  2. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  3. Gideon Springer - Community Safety Head of Service
  4. Claire Hawkes - Service Director for Localities and Strategic Partnerships
  5. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  6. Cllr Mike Stannard
  7. Gideon Springer - Community Safety Head of Service
  8. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  9. Cllr Joseph Baum
  10. Gideon Springer - Community Safety Head of Service
  11. Cllr Joseph Baum
  12. Gideon Springer - Community Safety Head of Service
  13. Ms. Sarah Ashmead
  14. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  15. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  16. Cllr Matt Knight
  17. Gideon Springer - Community Safety Head of Service
  18. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  19. Cllr Mahboob Hussain JP
  20. Gideon Springer - Community Safety Head of Service
  21. Cllr Mahboob Hussain JP
  22. Gideon Springer - Community Safety Head of Service
  23. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  24. Cllr Peter Cooper
  25. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  26. Gideon Springer - Community Safety Head of Service
  27. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  28. Cllr Ashley Waite - Vice Chair
  29. Gideon Springer - Community Safety Head of Service
  30. Cllr Frank Mahon
  31. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  32. Gideon Springer - Community Safety Head of Service
  33. Cllr Steve Bowles - Cabinet Member for Communities
  34. Gideon Springer - Community Safety Head of Service
  35. Cllr Frank Mahon
  36. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  37. Cllr Gregory Smith
  38. Gideon Springer - Community Safety Head of Service
  39. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  40. Claire Hawkes - Service Director for Localities and Strategic Partnerships
  41. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  42. Cllr Gregory Smith
  43. Gideon Springer - Community Safety Head of Service
  44. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  45. Gideon Springer - Community Safety Head of Service
  46. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
8 Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Kelly Sutherland - Senior Scrutiny Officer
  2. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  3. Cllr Frank Mahon
  4. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  5. Kelly Sutherland - Senior Scrutiny Officer
  6. Cllr Peter Cooper
  7. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  8. Cllr Peter Cooper
  9. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  10. Cllr Gregory Smith
  11. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  12. Cllr Ashley Waite - Vice Chair
  13. Cllr Frank Mahon
  14. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  15. Cllr Frank Mahon
  16. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  17. Cllr Peter Cooper
  18. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  19. Cllr Linda Smith BEM
  20. Kelly Sutherland - Senior Scrutiny Officer
  21. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  22. Cllr Peter Cooper
  23. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  24. Cllr Peter Cooper
  25. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  26. Cllr Linda Smith BEM
  27. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  28. Cllr Mike Stannard
  29. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
9 Date and time of the next meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished