Licensing Sub-Committee - Tuesday, 8th March 2022 at 6:30pm - Buckinghamshire Council Webcasting

Licensing Sub-Committee
Tuesday, 8th March 2022 at 6:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Introductory remarks by the Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  2. Cllr Dominic Barnes
  3. Cllr Nick Southworth
  4. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  5. Caroline Steven - Licensing Team Leader
  6. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  7. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  8. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  9. Liz Hornby - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  10. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  11. Leslie Ashton - Principal Comm & Gov Services Officer
  12. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  13. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  14. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  15. Ian Snudden - Environmental Health Manager
  16. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Liz Hornby - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  2. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
3 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
4 Hearing Procedure Rules
Share this agenda point
  1. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  2. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  3. Caroline Steven - Licensing Team Leader
  4. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  5. Caroline Steven - Licensing Team Leader
  6. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  7. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  8. Liz Hornby - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  9. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  10. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  11. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  12. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  13. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  14. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  15. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  16. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  17. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  18. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  19. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  20. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  21. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  22. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  23. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  24. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  25. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  26. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  27. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  28. Caroline Steven - Licensing Team Leader
  29. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  30. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  31. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  32. Caroline Steven - Licensing Team Leader
  33. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  34. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  35. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  36. Caroline Steven - Licensing Team Leader
  37. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  38. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  39. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  40. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  41. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  42. Caroline Steven - Licensing Team Leader
  43. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  44. Caroline Steven - Licensing Team Leader
  45. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  46. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
5 74 Oxford Road, New Denham, Denham, Buckinghamshire, UB9 4DN
Share this agenda point
  1. Caroline Steven - Licensing Team Leader
  2. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  3. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  4. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  5. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  6. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  7. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  8. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  9. Ian Snudden - Environmental Health Manager
  10. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  11. Ian Snudden - Environmental Health Manager
  12. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  13. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  14. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  15. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  16. Ian Snudden - Environmental Health Manager
  17. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  18. Ian Snudden - Environmental Health Manager
  19. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  20. Ian Snudden - Environmental Health Manager
  21. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  22. Ian Snudden - Environmental Health Manager
  23. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  24. Ian Snudden - Environmental Health Manager
  25. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  26. Ian Snudden - Environmental Health Manager
  27. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  28. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  29. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  30. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  31. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  32. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  33. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  34. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  35. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  36. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  37. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  38. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  39. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  40. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  41. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  42. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  43. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  44. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  45. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  46. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  47. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  48. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  49. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  50. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  51. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  52. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  53. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  54. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  55. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  56. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  57. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  58. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  59. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  60. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  61. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  62. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  63. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  64. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  65. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  66. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  67. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  68. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  69. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  70. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  71. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  72. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  73. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  74. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  75. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  76. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  77. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  78. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  79. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  80. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  81. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  82. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  83. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  84. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  85. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  86. Barbara Comben
  87. Barbara Comben - Objector
  88. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  89. Barbara Comben - Objector
  90. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  91. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  92. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  93. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  94. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  95. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  96. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  97. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  98. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  99. Cllr Dominic Barnes
  100. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  101. Cllr Dominic Barnes
  102. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  103. Cllr Dominic Barnes
  104. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  105. Cllr Dominic Barnes
  106. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  107. Cllr Dominic Barnes
  108. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  109. Cllr Nick Southworth
  110. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  111. Cllr Nick Southworth
  112. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  113. Cllr Nick Southworth
  114. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  115. Cllr Nick Southworth
  116. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  117. Cllr Nick Southworth
  118. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  119. Cllr Nick Southworth
  120. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  121. Cllr Nick Southworth
  122. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  123. Cllr Nick Southworth
  124. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  125. Cllr Nick Southworth
  126. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  127. Cllr Nick Southworth
  128. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  129. Ian Snudden - Environmental Health Manager
  130. Cllr Nick Southworth
  131. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  132. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  133. Caroline Steven - Licensing Team Leader
  134. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  135. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  136. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  137. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  138. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  139. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  140. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  141. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  142. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  143. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  144. Andrew Godman - Environmental Protection Officer
  145. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  146. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  147. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  148. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  149. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  150. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  151. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  152. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  153. Ian Snudden - Environmental Health Manager
  154. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  155. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  156. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  157. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  158. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  159. Selena Evans - Resident
  160. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  161. Selena Evans - Resident
  162. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  163. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  164. Selena Evans - Resident
  165. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  166. Selena Evans - Resident
  167. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  168. Selena Evans - Resident
  169. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  170. Selena Evans - Resident
  171. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  172. Selena Evans - Resident
  173. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  174. Selena Evans - Resident
  175. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  176. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  177. Liz Hornby - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  178. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  179. Vince Bungay - Resident
  180. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  181. Vince Bungay - Resident
  182. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  183. Vince Bungay - Resident
  184. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  185. Barbara Comben - Resident
  186. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  187. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  188. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  189. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  190. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  191. Sue Bettesworth - Resident
  192. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  193. Caroline Steven - Licensing Team Leader
  194. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  195. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  196. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  197. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  198. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  199. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  200. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  201. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  202. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  203. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  204. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  205. Ashok Selvaraj - Applicant
  206. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  207. Vince Bungay - Resident
  208. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  209. Selena Evans - Resident
  210. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  211. Barbara Comben - Resident
  212. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  213. Sue Bettesworth - Resident
  214. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  215. Surendra Panchal - Agent for Applicant
  216. Cllr Heather Wallace - Chair
  217. Webcast Finished