Standards and General Purposes Committee - Thursday, 14th April 2022 at 2:00pm - Buckinghamshire Council Webcasting

Standards and General Purposes Committee
Thursday, 14th April 2022 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
1 Apologies
Share this agenda point
  1. Clare Gray - Democratic Services Officer
  2. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Annual Review of Code of Conduct and Complaints Procedure
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Graham
  2. Glenn Watson
  3. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  4. Mr Nick Graham
  5. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  6. Cllr Tony Green
  7. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  8. Mr Nick Graham
  9. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  10. Cllr Melanie Smith
  11. Glenn Watson
  12. Mr Nick Graham
  13. Cllr Melanie Smith
  14. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  15. Cllr Bill Chapple OBE
  16. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  17. Cllr Steven Lambert
  18. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  19. Mr Nick Graham
  20. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  21. Cllr Catherine Oliver
  22. Mr Nick Graham
  23. Cllr Catherine Oliver
  24. Mr Nick Graham
  25. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  26. Cllr Santokh Chhokar
  27. Glenn Watson
  28. Cllr Santokh Chhokar
  29. Mr Nick Graham
  30. Glenn Watson
  31. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  32. Cllr David Thompson
  33. Glenn Watson
  34. Mr Nick Graham
  35. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  36. Cllr Rachael Matthews
  37. Mr Nick Graham
  38. Cllr Tony Green
  39. Mr Nick Graham
  40. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  41. Cllr David Thompson
  42. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
5 Constitutional Changes
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Graham
  2. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  3. Cllr Mary Baldwin
  4. Mr Nick Graham
  5. Cllr Mary Baldwin
  6. Mr Nick Graham
  7. Cllr Mary Baldwin
  8. Mr Nick Graham
  9. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  10. Cllr Steven Lambert
  11. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  12. Cllr Steven Lambert
  13. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  14. Cllr Melanie Smith
  15. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  16. Mr Nick Graham
  17. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  18. Cllr Melanie Smith
  19. Mr Nick Graham
  20. Cllr Melanie Smith
  21. Mr Nick Graham
  22. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  23. Cllr Linda Smith BEM
  24. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  25. Cllr Robert Carington
  26. Mr Nick Graham
  27. Cllr Robert Carington
  28. Mr Nick Graham
  29. Cllr Robert Carington
  30. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  31. Cllr David Thompson
  32. Mr Nick Graham
  33. Cllr David Thompson
  34. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  35. Mr Nick Graham
  36. Cllr David Thompson
  37. Mr Nick Graham
  38. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  39. Cllr Santokh Chhokar
  40. Mr Nick Graham
  41. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  42. Cllr Linda Smith BEM
  43. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  44. Cllr Bill Chapple OBE
  45. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  46. Clare Gray - Democratic Services Officer
  47. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
6 Buckinghamshire Electoral Review Update
7 Draft Work Programme 2022/23
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tony Green
  2. Mr Nick Graham
  3. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  4. Cllr Melanie Smith
  5. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  6. Cllr Melanie Smith
  7. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  8. Cllr Melanie Smith
  9. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
  10. Mr Nick Graham
  11. Cllr Thomas Broom - Chair
8 Date of Next Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Mary Baldwin
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Steven Lambert
Liberal Democrats