Communities & Localism Select Committee - Wednesday, 13th July 2022 at 10:00am - Buckinghamshire Council Webcasting

Communities & Localism Select Committee
Wednesday, 13th July 2022 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  2. Cllr David Carroll
  3. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
1 Apologies for Absence/Changes in Membership
Share this agenda point
  1. Kelly Sutherland - Senior Scrutiny Officer
  2. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
2 Appointment of Vice-Chairman for Communities and Localism Select Committee
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
2 Appointment of Vice-Chairman for Communities and Localism Select Committee
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes of the Previous Communities and Localism Select Committee Meetings
5 Public Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE
  2. Cllr Martin Tett
6 Visitor Economy in Buckinghamshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Philippa Batting
  2. Lucy Dowson
  3. Bill Morris
  4. Cllr Martin Tett
  5. Bill Morris
  6. Cllr Martin Tett
  7. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE
  8. Cllr David Carroll
  9. Cllr Chris Poll
  10. Cllr David Carroll
  11. Cllr Martin Tett
  12. Philippa Batting
  13. Cllr Martin Tett
  14. Philippa Batting
  15. Bill Morris
  16. Cllr Martin Tett
  17. Bill Morris
  18. Cllr David Carroll
  19. Cllr Linda Smith BEM
  20. Cllr David Carroll
  21. Cllr Martin Tett
  22. Lucy Dowson
  23. Cllr David Carroll
  24. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE - Chair
  25. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE
  26. Cllr Martin Tett
  27. Bill Morris
  28. Philippa Batting
  29. Cllr David Carroll
  30. Cllr Matt Knight
  31. Cllr Martin Tett
  32. Cllr David Carroll
  33. Cllr Martin Tett
  34. Philippa Batting
  35. Cllr Martin Tett
  36. Lucy Dowson
  37. Cllr Neil Marshall
  38. Cllr David Carroll
  39. Cllr Martin Tett
  40. Bill Morris
  41. Cllr Martin Tett
  42. Lucy Dowson
  43. Lisa Michelson
  44. Cllr Martin Tett
  45. Lisa Michelson
  46. Cllr Martin Tett
  47. Philippa Batting
  48. Cllr David Carroll
  49. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  50. Cllr Martin Tett
  51. Bill Morris
  52. Cllr Martin Tett
  53. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  54. Cllr Isobel Darby
  55. Cllr Martin Tett
  56. Cllr Isobel Darby
  57. Sophie Payne
  58. Cllr Isobel Darby
  59. Cllr Martin Tett
  60. Philippa Batting
  61. Cllr Sarah James
  62. Cllr Martin Tett
  63. Bill Morris
  64. Cllr Martin Tett
  65. Cllr Penny Drayton
  66. Cllr Martin Tett
  67. Bill Morris
  68. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  69. Cllr David Carroll
  70. Cllr Martin Tett
  71. Lucy Dowson
  72. Cllr Ashley Waite
  73. Cllr Martin Tett
  74. Cllr Derek Town
  75. Cllr Martin Tett
  76. Sophie Payne
  77. Cllr Martin Tett
  78. Sophie Payne
  79. Cllr Martin Tett
  80. Lucy Dowson
  81. Cllr Derek Town
  82. Cllr Martin Tett
  83. Cllr David Carroll
  84. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE
  85. Cllr Steven Barrett
  86. Cllr Martin Tett
  87. Cllr David Carroll
  88. Cllr Mike Stannard
  89. Cllr David Carroll
  90. Cllr Martin Tett
  91. Cllr David Carroll
7 Work Programme - Growth, Infrastructure and Housing Select Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE
  2. Cllr Stuart Wilson
  3. Cllr David Carroll
9 Date of Next Meeting - Growth, Infrastructure and Housing Select Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE
  2. Cllr David Carroll
  3. Cllr Mimi Harker OBE
  4. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Sarah James
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Matt Knight
Wycombe Independent