Licensing Sub-Committee - Wednesday, 2nd November 2022 at 6:30pm - Buckinghamshire Council Webcasting

Licensing Sub-Committee
Wednesday, 2nd November 2022 at 6:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Introductory remarks by the Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tony Green
  2. Cllr Gurinder Wadhwa
  3. Cllr Tony Green
  4. Cllr Derek Town
  5. Cllr Tony Green
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
4 Hearing Procedure Rules
Share this agenda point
5 Grays Inn, The Green, Wooburn Green, HP10 0EJ
Share this agenda point
  1. Brian Whittal - Environmental Health Licensing Officer
  2. Cllr Tony Green
  3. Cllr Derek Town
  4. Brian Whittal - Environmental Health Licensing Officer
  5. Cllr Tony Green
  6. Brian Whittal - Environmental Health Licensing Officer
  7. Cllr Tony Green
  8. Brian Whittal - Environmental Health Licensing Officer
  9. Cllr Tony Green
  10. Stuart Goodbun
  11. Cllr Tony Green
  12. Richard Potyka
  13. Stuart Goodbun
  14. Cllr Tony Green
  15. Richard Potyka
  16. Cllr Tony Green
  17. Tim Blewitt
  18. Cllr Tony Green
  19. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  20. Cllr Tony Green
  21. Richard Potyka
  22. Cllr Tony Green
  23. Tim Blewitt
  24. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  25. Tim Blewitt
  26. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  27. Cllr Tony Green
  28. Cllr Gurinder Wadhwa
  29. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  30. Cllr Tony Green
  31. Cllr Derek Town
  32. Cllr Tony Green
  33. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  34. Cllr Tony Green
  35. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  36. Cllr Tony Green
  37. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  38. Cllr Tony Green
  39. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  40. Cllr Tony Green
  41. Tim Blewitt - Applicant
  42. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  43. Liz Hornby - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  44. Tim Blewitt - Applicant
  45. Cllr Tony Green
  46. Bruce Gallup
  47. Liz Hornby - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  48. Bruce Gallup
  49. Liz Hornby - Senior Democratic Services Officer
  50. Bruce Gallup
  51. Cllr Tony Green
  52. Nicholas Carter
  53. Cllr Tony Green
  54. Phil Odds
  55. Cllr Tony Green
  56. Brian Whittal - Environmental Health Licensing Officer
  57. Cllr Tony Green
  58. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  59. Cllr Tony Green
  60. Bruce Gallup
  61. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  62. Cllr Tony Green
  63. Richard Potyka
  64. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  65. Cllr Tony Green
  66. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  67. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  68. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  69. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  70. Tim Blewitt - Applicant
  71. Cllr Tony Green
  72. Bruce Gallup
  73. Cllr Tony Green
  74. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  75. Tim Blewitt - Applicant
  76. Bruce Gallup
  77. Cllr Tony Green
  78. Cllr Derek Town
  79. Tim Blewitt - Applicant
  80. Cllr Tony Green
  81. Bruce Gallup
  82. Cllr Tony Green
  83. Nicholas Carter
  84. Cllr Tony Green
  85. Cllr Derek Town
  86. Cllr Tony Green
  87. Cllr Gurinder Wadhwa
  88. Tim Blewitt - Applicant
  89. Cllr Tony Green
  90. Bruce Gallup
  91. Cllr Tony Green
  92. Bruce Gallup
  93. Cllr Tony Green
  94. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  95. Cllr Tony Green
  96. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  97. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  98. Cllr Tony Green
  99. Graham Wilson
  100. Cllr Tony Green
  101. Brian Whittal - Environmental Health Licensing Officer
  102. Graham Wilson
  103. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  104. Brian Whittal - Environmental Health Licensing Officer
  105. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  106. Brian Whittal - Environmental Health Licensing Officer
  107. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  108. Cllr Tony Green
  109. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  110. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  111. Graham Wilson
  112. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  113. Graham Wilson
  114. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  115. Graham Wilson
  116. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  117. Graham Wilson
  118. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  119. Cllr Tony Green
  120. Brian Whittal - Environmental Health Licensing Officer
  121. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  122. Cllr Tony Green
  123. Cllr Derek Town
  124. Cllr Tony Green
5 Grays Inn, The Green, Wooburn Green, HP10 0EJ
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tony Green
  2. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  3. Cllr Tony Green
  4. Tim Blewitt - Applicant
  5. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  6. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  7. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  8. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  9. Cllr Tony Green
  10. Tim Blewitt - Applicant
  11. Cllr Tony Green
  12. Bruce Gallup
  13. Cllr Tony Green
  14. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  15. Cllr Tony Green
  16. Bruce Gallup
  17. Cllr Tony Green
  18. Nicholas Carter
  19. Cllr Tony Green
  20. Phil Odds
  21. Cllr Tony Green
  22. Cllr Derek Town
  23. Graham Wilson
  24. Cllr Tony Green
  25. Cllr Derek Town
  26. Cllr Tony Green
  27. Cllr Gurinder Wadhwa
  28. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  29. Cllr Tony Green
  30. Cllr Gurinder Wadhwa
  31. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  32. Cllr Gurinder Wadhwa
  33. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  34. Cllr Gurinder Wadhwa
  35. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  36. Cllr Tony Green
  37. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  38. Cllr Tony Green
  39. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  40. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  41. Cllr Tony Green
  42. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  43. Cllr Tony Green
  44. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  45. Brian Whittal - Environmental Health Licensing Officer
  46. Cllr Tony Green
  47. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  48. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  49. Cllr Tony Green
  50. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  51. Cllr Tony Green
  52. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  53. Alaka Thomlinson - Assistant Team Leader, Legal & Democratic Services
  54. Graham Wilson
  55. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  56. Cllr Tony Green
  57. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  58. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  59. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  60. Cllr Tony Green
  61. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  62. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  63. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  64. Cllr Tony Green
  65. Brian Whittal - Environmental Health Licensing Officer
  66. Cllr Tony Green
  67. Stuart Goodbun - Environmental Health Practitioner
  68. Cllr Tony Green
  69. Tim Blewitt - Applicant
  70. Cllr Tony Green
  71. Bruce Gallup
  72. Cllr Tony Green
  73. Richard Potyka - License Holder
  74. Cllr Tony Green
  75. Graham Wilson
  76. Cllr Tony Green
  77. Webcast Finished