Thames Valley Police and Crime Panel - Friday, 18th November 2022 at 11:00am - Buckinghamshire Council Webcasting

Thames Valley Police and Crime Panel
Friday, 18th November 2022 at 11:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Harrison - Bracknell Forest Council
  2. Cllr Balvinder Bains - Slough Borough Council
  3. Cllr Richard Webber - Oxfordshire County Council
  4. Cllr Robin Bradburn - Milton Keynes Council
  5. Cllr Karen Rowland - Reading Borough Council
  6. Cllr Maria Gee - Wokingham Borough Council
  7. Cllr Sam Casey-Rerhaye - South Oxfordshire District Council
  8. Cllr Simon Rouse - Co-Optee Buckinghamshire Council
  9. Cllr David Carroll - Buckinghamshire Council
  10. Cllr Peter Brazier - Co-Optee Buckinghamshire Council
  11. Cllr David Cannon - RB of Windsor & Maidenhead
  12. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Khalid Ahmed - Scruting Officer
  2. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
Appointment of Independent Co-Opted Members of the Panel
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Karen Rowland - Reading Borough Council
  2. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
Minutes
Share this agenda point
Public Question Time
Share this agenda point
PREVENT - Was it fit for purpose?
Share this agenda point
  1. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  2. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  3. Cllr Simon Rouse - Co-Optee Buckinghamshire Council
  4. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  5. Cllr Sam Casey-Rerhaye - South Oxfordshire District Council
  6. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  7. Cllr Maria Gee - Wokingham Borough Council
  8. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  9. Cllr Maria Gee - Wokingham Borough Council
  10. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  11. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  12. Cllr Karen Rowland - Reading Borough Council
  13. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  14. Cllr Karen Rowland - Reading Borough Council
  15. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  16. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  17. Cllr Sam Casey-Rerhaye - South Oxfordshire District Council
  18. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  19. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
Update on Community Speedwatch
Share this agenda point
  1. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  2. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  3. Cllr Richard Webber - Oxfordshire County Council
  4. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  5. Cllr Richard Webber - Oxfordshire County Council
  6. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  7. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  8. Cllr Simon Rouse - Co-Optee Buckinghamshire Council
  9. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  10. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  11. Cllr Maria Gee - Wokingham Borough Council
  12. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  13. Cllr Karen Rowland - Reading Borough Council
  14. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  15. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
Update on Recruitment and Retention of Police Officers
Share this agenda point
  1. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  2. Cllr David Cannon - RB of Windsor & Maidenhead
  3. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  4. Cllr David Cannon - RB of Windsor & Maidenhead
  5. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  6. Cllr Simon Rouse - Co-Optee Buckinghamshire Council
  7. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  8. Cllr Simon Rouse - Co-Optee Buckinghamshire Council
  9. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  10. Cllr Richard Webber - Oxfordshire County Council
  11. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  12. Cllr Claire Rowles - West Berkshire Council
  13. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  14. Cllr Claire Rowles - West Berkshire Council
  15. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  16. Cllr John Harrison - Bracknell Forest Council
  17. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  18. Cllr Robin Bradburn - Milton Keynes Council
  19. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  20. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  21. Cllr Karen Rowland - Reading Borough Council
  22. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  23. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
Multi Agency Safeguarding Hubs
Share this agenda point
  1. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  2. Cllr Simon Rouse - Co-Optee Buckinghamshire Council
  3. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  4. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  5. Cllr Maria Gee - Wokingham Borough Council
  6. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  7. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  8. Cllr Simon Rouse - Co-Optee Buckinghamshire Council
  9. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  10. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
Annual Assurance Report 2021 from the Joint Independent Audit Committee
Share this agenda point
Host Authority for the Panel and Appointments
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maria Gee - Wokingham Borough Council
  2. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  3. Khalid Ahmed - Scruting Officer
  4. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  5. Cllr Sam Casey-Rerhaye - South Oxfordshire District Council
  6. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  7. Cllr Robin Bradburn - Milton Keynes Council
  8. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  9. Cllr John Harrison - Bracknell Forest Council
  10. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  11. Cllr Simon Rouse - Co-Optee Buckinghamshire Council
  12. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  13. Cllr Robin Bradburn - Milton Keynes Council
  14. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  15. Cllr Eddie Reeves - Cherwell District Council
  16. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
Report of the Complaints Sub-Committee
Share this agenda point
Host Authority for the Panel and Appointments
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Rouse - Co-Optee Buckinghamshire Council
  2. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  3. Cllr Maria Gee - Wokingham Borough Council
  4. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  5. Khalid Ahmed - Scruting Officer
  6. Cllr Maria Gee - Wokingham Borough Council
  7. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  8. Cllr Maria Gee - Wokingham Borough Council
  9. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  10. Cllr Robin Bradburn - Milton Keynes Council
  11. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
Report of the Complaints Sub-Committee
Share this agenda point
Update from the PCC and the Chair of the Panel and Topical Issues
Share this agenda point
  1. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  2. Cllr Peter Brazier - Co-Optee Buckinghamshire Council
  3. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  4. Cllr Maria Gee - Wokingham Borough Council
  5. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  6. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Karen Rowland - Reading Borough Council
  2. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  3. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  4. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  5. Cllr Sam Casey-Rerhaye - South Oxfordshire District Council
  6. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  7. Cllr Simon Rouse - Co-Optee Buckinghamshire Council
  8. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  9. Matthew Barber - Police & Crime Commissioner
  10. Keith McLean - Co-Optee Milton Keynes Council
  11. Webcast Finished